iconno1adampur@gmail.com icon0181-2751095 icon0181-2750910
Kv Logo   KV No1
Games & Sports


ACHIEVEMENTS

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2019-20

 

 

                                                 GOLD

 

S. NO

NAME OF GAME

AGE GROUP

BOYS / GIRLS

1

CHESS

U-17

GIRLS

 

2

KHO-KHO

U  – 14, 17

BOYS

 

3

DISCUS THROW

 

BOYS

 

 

                                                      SILVER

 

S. NO

NAME OF GAME

AGE GROUP

BOYS / GIRLS

1

RACE 400 AND 800

U - 19

BOYS

2

KHO-KHO

U  – 14

BOYS

 

3

SHOTPUT

U-19

BOYS

4

JEVALIN THROW

U-17

BOYS

 

                                                  BRONZE

 

S. NO

NAME OF GAME

AGE GROUP

BOYS / GIRLS

1

HAMMER THROW

U - 19

BOYS

3

SHOTPUT

U-19

BOYS

 

 


 

 

List of Position Holders 2018-19

KABADDI   U-14 (BOYS)

1.      AMAN

2.      ASHMIT

3.      AYUSH

4.      MANAS

5.      GURDEEP

6.      PRANJAL

7.      SHUBHAM

8.      PRATHAM

9.      SACHIN

10.  NIKHIL

11.  JASKIRAT

12.  ASHUTOSH

 

ATHLETICS

1.      MANIK

2.      DINESH – 2ND (1 MEDAL) –>  800M  (1500 M)

 

SHOTPUT

1.      KARTIK   -  3RD  - 1 MEDAL

2.      SAHIL VERMA – 2ND  - 2 MEDAL  (HAMMER THROW)

 

CHESS

1.      MUDRIKA – 2ND

 

BADMINTON

1.      ADITIYA

2.      SHUKSHAM

 

CRICKET

1.       ABIR

2.      AKHILESH  - GOLD

3.      HARSH

 

 

 

LIST OF POSITION HOLDERS

 

NATIONAL WINNER

FOOTBALL    U-19   - SILVER MEDAL

1.      DALER

2.      INDER

 

NATIONAL PARTICIPATION

KABADDI    U-19

1.      GARIMA

2.      SONALI

3.      HARMANPREET

KHO – KHO    U-19

1.      TARUN

2.      SAHIL

CHESS  U-17

1.      MUDRIKA

BADMINTON

1.      ADITIYA

KABADDI   U-19 (GIRLS) -   GOLD MEDAL

1.      GARIMA

2.      PREKSHA

3.      SONALI

4.      SUNAINA

5.      HARLEEN

6.      LAKSHMI

7.      PAYAL

8.      NANDINI

9.      SNEYHA

10.  HARMAN

 

KHO-KHO  U-19 (BOYS)  - BRONZE MEDAL

1.      TARUN

2.      SAHIL CHANDEL

3.      KSHITIJ

4.      VASHISHT

5.      GAURAV

6.      SUMIT

7.      SAHIL

8.      JASWANT PAWAR

9.      DRUVJOT

10.  ANURAG

11.  AYUSH

12.  RIPAN

FOOTBALL U-19 (BOYS) -  SILVER MEDAL

1.      DINESH

2.      DILAR

3.      INDER

4.      AMAN

5.      DALJOT

6.      AKSHAT

7.      ABHISHEK

8.      SHOYAB

9.      NEERAJ

10.  SANTOSH

11.  MANAV

12.  ADITIYA

KHO-KHO  U-14 (BOYS)  - NATIONALS  GOLD MEDAL   PARTICIPATION

1.      ASHAFUL

2.      VANSH BHARDWAJ

3.      PRIYANSHU DAS

4.      NAVJEET SINGH

5.      AMIT KUMAR

6.      BHARATVIR SINGH

7.      GIRISH

8.      VIKRANT KAUNDAL

9.      RAJVIR KUMAR

10.  MANPREET

11.  ADITHYA . J

12.  TOSHAAR

 

 
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV1 Adampur
Visitor No.