iconno1adampur@gmail.com icon0181-2751095 icon0181-2750910
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee

 

 

 

                  
                    Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 AFS Adampur    
                    Committees for the session 2016-17
 S.No. Department Secondary Primary
1 Admission Committee 1.Mr. Harjinder Bhatia (I/C) Fresh Adm.  Mr. Umesh Kumar
2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar  ( I/C) TC Adm.   
2    EQUIP & Examination       1.Mr. Naveen Bharduaj   (I/C Exam)            2.Mrs. Paramjit I/C( EQUIP) 1. Ms Nirupma Sharma (Incharge)
  1.Ms Gurjinder Kaur PGT ( CS)  2.  Mr Devender Kumar
  2. Mr. Raman Tandon
   
3 CCA  1 Mrs Paramjit ( I/C) Ms.  Divya Sharma PRT
2  Ms Rajvir Kaur TGT (Eng.)  ( Associate) Ms Anjali PRT
4 Time-Table 1.Mr.  Akshay Kumar  (Incharge) 1. Ms.  Asha( Incharge)
2 Mr  Sudershan  2. Mr Umesh
3 Mr Roshan Lal 3 Mr. Sunil Kumar
5 Furniture 1.Mr.  Gurmail Ram  (Incharge) 1.  Mr.Chander Mohan(I/C)
2.Ms. Gurjinder Kaur  2.    Mr.  Umesh
3.Mr  Sudershan  
4. Mr. P. Ram  
6 Conservancy & Security 1 Mr  Akshay Kumar 1. Mr Sunil  (Incharge)
2 Ms Neelam Rani
4 Ms Saroj Nahar  
   
   
7 Vidyalaya   Patrika 1.Ms. Paramjit (Incharge) 1. Ms   Divya Sharma  (Incharge)
2.Mr. Gumail Ram. 2. Mr  Kamal jit
3.Ms. Anita Vasudev  Ms Anjali
4.Mr P Ram  
5 Ms Saroj Nahar  
6.Mr. Gian Dev Sharma  
Hindi Raj Bhasha 1.Ms. Paramjit (Incharge)  1 Ms. Asha Rani I/C
2.Ms. Anita Vasudev  2. Mr. Umesh Kumar
3 Ms. Neelam Rani 3. Ms Anjali
4.Ms Diljeet Singh  
9 Subject Committee Subject Committee                                                                                 English
  1. Sh. Gurmail Ram   PGT (Eng)  (Incharge) 1.Mr Devender (Incharge)
  2.Ms. Saroj Nahar 2.Ms. Kamaljit Kaur
  3.Ms. Preeti 3. Ms. Saroj Rana
  4.Ms. Rajvir Kaur 4 Mr Devender
  Hindi
  1. Ms. Paramjit (Incharge) 1.Ms Asha Rani PRT
  2.Ms. Anita Vasudev 2.Ms.Baljit Tuli
  3.Ms. Neelam 3.Ms. Anjali
  4. Ms Diljeet Kaur 4.Ms Sunil
  5 Mr. Gian Dev Sharma  
  Maths
  1.Mr. B.S. Nijjar  (Incharge) 1.Ms.  Divya Sharma  (Incharge)
  2.Mr. Raman Tandon 2. Mr  Ms Meenu
  3.Mr. Paramjit Ram 3.Mr Umesh
  4.Ms. Rajwinder Kaur  
  Science/EVS
  1.Mr. Harjinder Bhatia  (Incharge) 1.Ms.  Nirupama (Incharge)
  2  Mr. Naveen Bhardwaj  2. Ms Sonam Kumari
  3. Mr. Sanjay Kumar
  4. Mr. Akshay   
  5. Ms Sankari
  6. Ms. Amandeep Kaur  
  7. Ms.   Preeti  
     
     
  Social Science
  1.Mr  Sudershan Kumar PGT( Eco) I/C 5.  TGT S Sc-1
  2.Ms.  Geeta Gandhi PGT( Hist.) 6 TGT  S.Sc-2
  3. Ms Sandeep Kaur PGT Geo  
  4.  Mr Sulinder Kumar PGT  (Pol. Sci)
     
  Computer Science
  1  Ms Gurjinder Kaur (Incharge)  
  2.  Comp Instructor (Sec.)  Ms Sushila  
  3.  Computer Instructer Mr Gourav
10   Examination Moderation  Committee 1.Mr. Naveen Bharduaj (Incharge) 1.Ms Saroj Rana  (Incharge)
  2. Ms. Paramjit 2.Ms.Asha Rani
  3 Sh. Gurmail Ram.PGT  3.Ms.  Kamaljit
  4. Mr. B S Nijjar 4 Mr  Devender
  5. Mr. Harjinder Bhatia  
  6.Ms. Gurjinder Kaur  
11   Scouts & Guides and Cubs & Bulbuls 1.Mr.  GD Sharma(Incharge) 1.Ms Anjali (Incharge)
  2.Ms. Preeti 2. Ms  Sonam
  3. Mr. P.Ram 3 Mr Umesh Kumar
     
12   Sports Committee 1.Mr. Bharat Bhushan (Incharge) 1.Ms  Divya Sharma (Incharge)
  2. Mr.  P Ram 2 Mr Devender
  3.Mr. B.S. Nijjar 3.Ms Meenu
  4 Mr H Bhatia  4. Mr Sunil Kumar
  5. Mr. Raman Tandon 5. Ms Shikha
  6. Ms Anita Vasudev  
  7.   Sports Coach   
13   Discipline Committee 1. Mr. H. Bhatia( Inchage) 1.Ms Nirupma Sharma (Incharge)
  2. Mr.Bharat Bhushan   2. Ms. Indu
  3. Mr. Sanjay Kumar 3. Mr. Kamaljit
  4. Ms. Paramjeet 4. Sunil Kumar
  5. Ms Anita Vasudev 5. Mr Devender Kumar
  6  Sports Coach  
14   Grievance Committee 1.Mr H Bhatia (Incharge) 1. Ms. Saroj Rana( Incharge)
  2 Mr.  Akshay Kumar 2 Ms.  Nirupama Sharma
  3.Mr.  P Ram 3.  Counselor
  4.Ms  Anita Vasudev  
15   Fire Safety Committee 1 Mr Gurmail Ram ( Incharge)   1.Mr Umesh Kumar (Incharge)
  2.Mr. Sushil Kumar     
  2.Mr.  Chander Mohan Mr Sunil Kumar
16   KV Shaala Darpan & U- DISE Committee 1 Ms Gurjinder Kaur       ( I/C) 1.Mr Devender Kumar I/C Primary
  2 Mr Akshay Kumar 2. Ms Divya Sharma
  3.Ms  Ravneet Kaur (DEO)  
17 Science Club 1.Mr. Harjinder Bhatia   (Incharge) 1.Ms. Nirupama Sharma  
2. Mr. Naveen Bhardwaj 2.Ms. Shikha
3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar   
4. Mr. Akshay    
5. Ms Savita Rani  
6.Ms. Amandeep Kaur  
7.Ms. Preeti  
18  Adventure and Excursion Committee 1.Mr BS Nijjar(Incharge) 1.Ms  Saroj Rana (Incharge)
1.Mr. Raman Tandon   2.Ms.  Nirupama
3 Ms Rajwinder Kaur  
19 M & R Committee 1 Mr. Sanjay Kumar I/C 1 Mr Sunil Kumar
2.Mr Akshay Kumar
3 Ms Saroj Nahar  
5.Ms  Rajvir Kaur  
20 KVS Qtr. Allotment Committee 1.Mr.  Akshay Kumar  (Incharge) Mr Devender Kumar
2. Mr.    Sanjay Kumar  
21 Website Maintenance committee 1. Ms. Gurjinder Kaur  (Incharge) 1.Mr   Devender Kumar(Incharge)
2. Mr. Sanjay Kumar  
3  Computer Inst. 2. Ms Divya Sharma
22 CMP Advisory Committee 1. Ms. Saroj Rana   (Incharge)  
2.Ms  Asha Rani  
3. Ms Anjali  
4. Ms  Divya  
23 Library Advisory Committee 1.Mr Roshan Lal (Incharge) 1.Ms.Kamaljit Kaur (Incharge)
2.Mr Gumail Ram 2.Ms. Sonam Kumari
3.Mr. B.S. Nijjar 3.Ms   Shikha.
4. Mr. Harjinder Bhatia  
5. Ms. Paramjeet  
   
24 Medical Checkup Committee & First  Aid Committee  1.  Mr Sanjay Kumar (I/C) Counselor
2.  Doctor   
3. Nurse  
   
25 RTE COMMITTEE 1 Mr BS Nijjar (I/C) 1.Ms Kamaljit Kaur (Incharge)
2.Ms. Gurjinder Kaur  2 Ms Baljit Tuli
3 Mr.  Raman Tondon 3. Ms Meenu
   
26 Vidyalaya Beautification Committee & Eco Club 1. Mr Sanjay Kumar (Incharge) 2 Ms  Asha Rani
2  Ms Amandeep Kaur 2 Ms  Shikha
3.Ms Neelam    
   
   
27 Condemnation Committee 1 Mr Gumail Ram (I/C) 1.Ms. Saroj Rana  (Incharge)
1.Mr Raman Tandon  2. Ms  Baljit Tuli
2.Mr. Akshay 3.  Ms Anjali
3.Mr. Roshan Lal  4. Mr Chander Mohan
4.Mr.  P Ram  
28 Teaching Aids Committee 1.Sh. Sudershan Singh( I/C) 1.Ms. Asha Rani (Incharge)
2. Ms Neelam  2.Mr. Umesh Kumar
3 TGT S.Sc-1  
4 TGT S.Sc-2  
29  UBI Fee Conciliation Committee 1.Mr B.S.Nijjar  (Incharge) 1.Mr  H Bhatia (Incharge)(UBI)
2 Ms Gujinder Kaur 2.Ms.  Devender
3 Mrs.Paramjit 3. Computer Inst.
4 Mr P Ram  
30 Local Purchase Committee 1.Mr Sanjay Kumar (Incharge) 1.Mrs. Saroj Rana
2.Mr  Akshay Kumar 2 Mr  Devender
3 Mr Raman Tondan  
4 Ms. Anita Vasudev  

 
31  Integrity Club 1.    Ms Rajvir (I/C) 1. Ms. Asha Rani
2.    Ms. Preeti 2.Ms Baljit Tuli 
32 Cleanliness Monitoring Committee
1. Rooms & Corridors    1. Ms Neelam Rani (I/C)  1.Ms Saroj Rana (I/C)
     2 Ms Saroj Nahar 2.Ms  Anjali
      3. Mr Sunil Kr
2. Wash Rooms (Staff & Students)         1.Ms Preeti (I/C) 1.Ms Anjali (I/C)
         2.Ms Diljeet Kaur 2.Mr  Chander Mohan/ Ms Sonam 
3. Water Cooler Sheds 1.Mr  Bharat Bhushan (I/C) 1.Ms Nirupma Sharma(I/C)
    2.Mr Sushil Kumar 2. Mr. Devender Kumar
4. Playground 1.Ms Rajwinder I/C 1. Mr.   Sunil. (I/C)
   2. Mr P Ram  
5. Assembly   Ground  1.Ms Anita Vasudev I/C 1. Ms Baljeet Tuli (I/C)
    2.Mr. Gian Dev Sharma  
6.Children   Park & Mathematical Garden  1. Mr. Sushil Kumar 1.Mr.  Sunil Kumar (I/C)
   Ms  Divya Sharma
33   E-Mail Checking & Correspondance Montoring Committee ( Cluster Level) 1. Mr  H Bhatia
  2. Mr.  Devender. PRT
  3 Comp. Instructer
   
34 Accounts Checking Committee 1.Mr. Sanjay  Kumar (Incharge) Mr . Devender
 
2 Mr. P. Ram  
35 Adolescence Club 1.Mr Akshay Kumar (Incharge) 3 Ms  Sonam Kumari
4.DOCTOR
2 Mrs Sarita Counselor
  5 Ms.  Mukesh( Nurse)
   
36   Guidance and Counselling Committee 1.Ms. Paramjit PGT (Incharge) 5.Ms.  Nirupma Sharma PRT
  6. DOCTOR
  2 Mr. Gurmail Ram PGT( Eng)
  3 Mr. H. Bhatia PGT( Chem) 7 Counselor
  4 Mr Sanjay Kumar PGT (Bio)
         
         
         
         
                PRINCIPAL

 
WALK IN INTERVIEW - PGT (CHEMISTRY) ON 17-09-2018 (9:00 AM ONWARD)      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV1 Adampur
Visitor No.